home
 
 
 
 
    ProvinzLärm 2015
 
    festival focus:
    
Germany
 
 
programme
 
 
 
     concert 1:
20.02.2015
 
 
     concert 2:
21.02.2015
 
 
     concert 3:
21.02.2015
 
 
     concert 4:
21.02.2015
 
 
     concert 5:
22.02.2015
 
 
     concert 6:
22.02.2015
 
 
 ensembles / musicians
     of the festival
 
 
 
 
ProvinzLärm
 
 

contemporary music Eckernfoerde

 
 

ProvinzLärm 2015

5. International festival of contemporary music Eckernfoerde


 
 
 
 
 
 
  1. concert: 20. February 2015   8.00 p.m
 
St. Nicolai church Eckernfoerde

 
 
"opening concert"
 
 
ensemble reflexion K and guests

 
 

© Marco Ehrhardt / ensemble reflexion K



programme:


 
Natalia Solomonoff
"Raunächte"  (2006-10)
for soprano, ensemble and tape
 
Gerald Eckert
"Sopra die noi... (niente)"  (2014)  fp
for small orchestra

(ensemble reflexion K and guests)
 
 
 
 
|top of the page|

 
 
 
 
 
  2. concert: 21. February 2015   11.00 a.m
 
St. Nicolai church Eckernfoerde

 
 
Katja Kanowski - organ, Knut Kammholz and Dirk Homrighausen - rezitation

 
 



programme:


 
concerto at the church service
organ concerto with compositions from
Manfred Stahnke ("last supper") and Gerald Eckert ("Aube")
and text rezitations by Knut Kammholz and
Dirk Homrighausen


 
 
 
 
|top of the page|

 
 
 
 
 
  3. concert: 21. February 2015   5.30 p.m
 
St. Nicolai church Eckernfoerde

 
 
ensemble reflexion K and soloists of ensemble reflexion K

 
 


programme:


 
Robert H. P. Platz
"dense/ Echo I"  (1996)
for ensemble
 
 
Luciano Berio
"Lied"  (1983)
for clarinet
 
 
Steffen Schleiermacher
"Atem Los"  (2013)
for trombone and accordion
 
 
Jannis Xenakis
"Charisma"  (1971)
for clarinet and violoncello
 
 
Fausto Romitelli
"Ganimede"  (1986)
for viola
 
 
Georg Katzer
"Von d nach d"  (1983)
for flute
 

 
 
 
 
|top of the page|

 
 
 
 
 
  4. concert: 21. February 2015   8.00 p.m.
 
St. Nicolai church Eckernfoerde

 
 
Auditivvokal Dresden, Beatrix Wagner - bassflute

 
 

© Auditivvokal Dresden



programme:


 
Guillaume Dufay
"Missa L'homme armé"  (1450/60)
Auditivvokal Dresden
 
 
Luigi Nono
"Das Atmende Klarsein"  (1980/81)
for small choir, bassflute and live-electronics
Auditivvokal Dresden
Beatrix Wagner - bassflute
Roland Breitenfeld - live-electronics
 

 
 
 
 
|top of the page|

 
 
 
 
 
  5. concert: 22. February 2015   5.30 p.m
 
St. Nicolai church Eckernfoerde

 
 
ensemble reflexion K, Knut Kammholz - rezitation

 
 



programme:


 
Peter Gahn
"Diagonalen in kubischen Räumen I - III"
(2014)  fp
for ensemble
 
 
Roland Breitenfeld
"Einblick II"  (2015)  fp
version for flute, violoncello and live-electronics
 
 
Nicolaus A. Huber
"Ohne Hölderlin"  (1992)
for contrabass and piano
 
 
and text rezitations by Knut Kammholz
 

 
 

 
 


|top of the page|

 
 
 
 
 
  6. concert: 22. February 2015   7.00 p.m
 
St. Nicolai church Eckernfoerde

 
 
"final concert"
 
 
ensemble reflexion K

 
 


© Marco Ehrhardt/ ensemble reflexion K




programme:


 
Gerald Eckert
"Bruchstücke... erstarrtes Lot"  (1998/99)
for ensemble
 
 
Nicolaus A. Huber
"Werden Fische je das Wasser leid?"  (2004)
for soprano and ensemble
 

 
 
 
 
|top of the page|

 
 
 
 
 
 
ensembles and musicians of the festival 2015:
 


Auditivvokal Dresden
 

Katja Fischer - soprano
Almut Kühne - soprano
Birte Kulawik - soprano
Stefan Kunath - contralto
Maria Meckel - contralto
Franziska Neumann - contralto
Alexander Bischoff - tenor
Christopher Renz - tenor
Burkhard Schoebl - tenor
Timo Hanning - bass
Martin Schicketanz - bass
Cornelius Uhle - bass
   
Olaf Katzer - direction
   

ensemble reflexion K
 

Beatrix Wagner - flutes
Joachim Striepens - clarinets
Jorge García del Valle Méndez - contrabassoon
Delphine Gauthier-Guiche - horn
Damir Bacikin - trumpet
Matthias Jann - trombone
Jonathan Shapiro - percussion
Katja Kanowski - organ
Martin von der Heydt - piano
Lenka Zupkova - violin
Christiane Veltman - viola
Burkart Zeller - violoncello
Heiko Maschmann - contrabass
   
Gerald Eckert - direction
   

guests
 

Katja Fischer - soprano
Maria Boulgakova - soprano
Sebastian Wendt - contrabassclarinet
Karsten Süßmilch - trombone
André Wittmann - percussion
Felix Kroll - accordion
Ninon Gloger - celesta/ piano
Nikolaus Schlierf - viola
Anne Gayed - violoncello
Nora Matthies - violoncello
Daniel Sorour - violoncello
Katrin Maschmann - violoncello
   
Natalia Solomonoff - electronics
Roland Breitenfeld - live-electronics
   

 
 
 

|top of the page|