ProvinzLärm 2015

5. International festival of contemporary music Eckernfoerde


1. concert: 20. February 2015, 8.00 p.m

Ensemble Reflexion K and guests

St. Nicolai church Eckernfoerde
"opening concert"

programme:
Natalia Solomonoff
"Raunächte"  (2006-10) for soprano, ensemble and tape
 
Gerald Eckert
"Sopra die noi... (niente)"  (2014)  fp for small orchestra
(Ensemble Reflexion K and guests)

© Marco Ehrhardt / Ensemble Reflexion K

2. concert: 21. February 2015, 11.00 a.m

Katja Kanowski - organ, Knut Kammholz and Dirk Homrighausen - rezitation

St. Nicolai church Eckernfoerde

programme:
concerto at the church service organ concerto with compositions from Manfred Stahnke ("last supper") and Gerald Eckert ("Aube") and text rezitations by Knut Kammholz and Dirk Homrighausen

 

3. concert: 21. February 2015, 5.30 p.m

Ensemble Reflexion K and soloists of Ensemble Reflexion K

St. Nicolai church Eckernfoerde

programme:
Robert H. P. Platz
"dense/ Echo I"  (1996) for ensemble
 
Luciano Berio
"Lied"  (1983) for clarinet
 
Steffen Schleiermacher
"Atem Los"  (2013) for trombone and accordion
 
Jannis Xenakis
"Charisma"  (1971) for clarinet and violoncello
 
Fausto Romitelli
"Ganimede"  (1986) for viola
 
Georg Katzer
"Von d nach d"  (1983) for flute

 

4. concert: 21. February 2015, 8.00 p.m.

Auditivvokal Dresden, Beatrix Wagner - bassflute

St. Nicolai church Eckernfoerde
 
programme:
Guillaume Dufay
"Missa L'homme armé"  (1450/60)
Auditivvokal Dresden
 
Luigi Nono
"Das Atmende Klarsein"  (1980/81) for small choir, bassflute and live-electronics
Auditivvokal Dresden
Beatrix Wagner - bassflute
Roland Breitenfeld - live-electronics

© Auditivvokal Dresden

5. concert: 22. February 2015, 5.30 p.m

Ensemble Reflexion K, Knut Kammholz - rezitation

St. Nicolai church Eckernfoerde

 

programme:
Peter Gahn
"Diagonalen in kubischen Räumen I - III" (2014)  fp for ensemble
 
Roland Breitenfeld
"Einblick II"  (2015)  fp version for flute, violoncello and live-electronics
 
Nicolaus A. Huber
"Ohne Hölderlin"  (1992) for contrabass and piano
 
and text rezitations by Knut Kammholz

 

6. concert: 22. February 2015, 7.00 p.m

Ensemble Reflexion K

St. Nicolai church Eckernfoerde
"final concert"

programme:
Gerald Eckert
"Bruchstücke... erstarrtes Lot"  (1998/99) for ensemble
 
Nicolaus A. Huber
"Werden Fische je das Wasser leid?"  (2004) for soprano and ensemble

© Marco Ehrhardt / Ensemble Reflexion K

ensembles and musicians of the festival 2015

Auditivvokal Dresden
Katja Fischer - soprano
Almut Kühne - soprano
Birte Kulawik - soprano
Stefan Kunath - contralto
Maria Meckel - contralto
Franziska Neumann - contralto
Alexander Bischoff - tenor
Christopher Renz - tenor
Burkhard Schoebl - tenor
Timo Hanning - bass
Martin Schicketanz - bass
Cornelius Uhle  - bass    
Olaf Katzer - direction
      
Ensemble Reflexion K
Beatrix Wagner - flutes
Joachim Striepens - clarinets
Jorge García del Valle Méndez - contrabassoon
Delphine Gauthier-Guiche - horn
Damir Bacikin - trumpet
Matthias Jann - trombone
Jonathan Shapiro - percussion
Katja Kanowski - organ
Martin von der Heydt - piano
Lenka Zupkova - violin
Christiane Veltman - viola
Burkart Zeller - violoncello
Heiko Maschmann - contrabass
Gerald Eckert - direction
      
guests
Katja Fischer - soprano
Maria Boulgakova - soprano
Sebastian Wendt - contrabassclarinet
Karsten Süßmilch - contrabass trombone
André Wittmann - percussion
Felix Kroll - accordion
Ninon Gloger - celesta/ piano
Nikolaus Schlierf - viola
Anne Gayed - violoncello
Nora Matthies - violoncello
Daniel Sorour - violoncello
Katrin Maschmann - violoncello

Natalia Solomonoff - electronics
Roland Breitenfeld - live-electronics

 
Neue Musik Eckernförde [-cartcount]