ProvinzLärm 2019

7. International festival of contemporary music Eckernfoerde


1. concert: 15. February 2019, 8.00 p.m

Ensemble Reflexion K, Norddeutsche Sinfonietta and guests

St. Nicolai church Eckernfoerde
"opening concert"
"unanswered question"

programme:
Nicolaus A. Huber
"no exit - verwunschene fixierung" (2014) for large ensemble, video and electronics
 
Lisa Streich
"ÄLV ALV ALVA"  (2016) german fp for large ensemble
 
Charles Ives
"The unanswered question" (1908) for solo trumpet, 4 flutes and stringorchestra
 
Gerald Eckert
"späte Gegend"  (2018) fp for 3 orchestra groups

© Marion Heise - Norddeustche Sinfonietta

2. concert: 16. February 2019, 11.00 a.m

Ensemble Lipparella (S), Gerald Eckert - Violoncello, Dirk Homrighausen - rezitation

St. Nicolai church Eckernfoerde
"marketplace concert"


programme:
Giovanni Terzi
"Toccata / Fantasia / Vestiva i colli"  (ca. 1590) for viola da gamba and renaissance lute
 
Giacinto Scelsi
"Voyages"  (1974) for violoncello

Jukka Tiensuu
"Möbius"  from: Musica ambigua  (1998)  for recorder and baroque violin

Bruce Mather
"In Memoriam Bengt Hambraeus"  (2001) g. fp for theorbo solo

Kent Olofsson
"day"  from: "Champs d'étoiles"  (2009 - 2016) g. fp for countertenor solo

Aldo Clementi
"Fantasia su Giorgio MoEnCH"  (1983-85) for baroque violin solo
 
John Cage
"Five"  (1988) for ensemble (version Ensemble Lipparella)

 

3. concert: 16. February 2019, 5.00 p.m

Ensemble Lipparella

St. Nicolai church Eckernfoerde


programme:
Chrichan Larson
"Czarne Latawce"  (2013)   german fp for countertenor, recorder, baroque violin, viola da gamba and theorbo

Kent Olofsson
"Champs d'étoiles"  (2009 - 2016)   german fp for countertenor, recorder, baroque violin, viola da gamba and theorbo

Lisa Streich
"Fikonträdet"  (2016)   german fp for countertenor, recorder, baroque violin, viola da gamba and theorbo

© Ensemble Lipparella

4. concert: 16. February 2019, 8.00 p.m.

Ensemble Reflexion K and guests

St. Nicolai church Eckernfoerde

 

programme:
Nicolaus A. Huber
"l'inframince - extended"  (2014) for large ensemble, video and electronics

Georg Friedrich Haas
"La profondeur"  (2009) for large ensemble

Ramón Souto
"Exéresis"  (2011)   german fp for ensemble

Gerald Eckert
"Sopra di noi... (niente)"  (2014) for orchestra

© Ensemble Reflexion K

5. concert: 17. February 2019, 5.00 p.m

Ensemble Lipparella, Ensemble Reflexion K and guests

St. Nicolai church Eckernfoerde
"final concert"

programme:
Madeleine Isaksson
"Hemligheten" (2014) german fp for countertenor, recorder, baroque violin, viola da gamba and theorbo

Dieter Mack
"Selisih Baru"  (2018) fp for baritone saxophone and violoncello

Olivier Messiaen
"Abime des oiseaux"  (1941) for clarinet solo

John Cage
"Fourteen"  (1990) for large ensemble

 

ensembles and musicians of the festival 2019

ensemble Lipparella (Sweden)
Mikael Bellini - Countertenor
Anna Lindal - baroque violine
Kerstin Frödin - recorder
Louise Agnani - viola da gamba
Peter Söderberg - lute and theorbo

Norddeutsche Sinfonietta
Jazeps Jermolovs - violin
Lienite Kostanda - violin
Bettina Kegler - viola
Bojana Legen - viola
Anne Gayed - violoncello
Amelie Büchner - violoncello
Amelie Raschke - violoncello
Glennys Rosenbaum - violoncello
Nis-Julius Sontag - contrabass
Finn Strothmann - contrabass

Ensemble Reflexion K
Beatrix Wagner - flutes
Birgit Schmieder - oboe
Joachim Striepens - clarinets
Jorge García del Valle Méndez - bassoon and contrabassoon
Delphine Gauthier-Guiche - horn
Martin von der Heydt - piano
Lenka Zupkova - violin
Vera Schmidt - violin
Christiane Veltman - viola
Burkart Zeller - violoncello
Heiko Maschmann - contrabass
Andre Bartetzki - electronics and video
Gerald Eckert - direction

guests
Levke Schulte-Ostermann - flute
Jonna Lutz - flute
Jonte Härtel - flute
Theo Nabicht - contrabassclarinet
Rico Gubler - saxophone
Rike Huy - trumpet
Karsten Süßmilch - trombone and bass trombone
David Krieger - trombone and bass trombone
Haohui Fu - percussion
Julian Grebe - percussion
Arian Robinson - percussion/ e-git.
Florian Stapelfeldt - percussion
Eva Zöllner - accordion
Marie Yamanaka - viola
Imke Frank - violoncello
Nora Krahl - violoncello
Nora Matthies - violoncello
Katrin Maschmann - violoncello

 

sponsors and supporter of the festival 2019

tickets

at the box-office:
festival-pass 55 € / erm. 35 €
singel ticket 22 € / erm. 15 €
ticket for concert 2 (16.2.2019 11:00 a.m.): 10 € / 10 €
scholars and students: free entrance

booking of tickets

at the EZ-customer center:
Kieler Str. 55, Eckernfoerde
phone: 04351 / 90082483
single tickets: 19 €,
the Festival-Pass for all concerts: 48 €
reduced admissions only at the box-office

Neue Musik Eckernförde [-cartcount]